Go to Main Content

Purdue Self-Service

 

HELP | EXIT

Class Schedule Listing

 

Fall 2009
Feb 21, 2024
Transparent Image

Sections Found
Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13103 - CS 17700 - 001  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:30 am - 8:20 am F Felix Haas Hall G066 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Jacqueline Lois Soenneker (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13104 - CS 17700 - 002  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A1)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:30 am - 8:20 am F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B134 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Tyler Robert Riehle Wykoff (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13105 - CS 17700 - 003  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A2)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 am - 9:20 am F Felix Haas Hall G066 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Serkan Uzunbaz (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13106 - CS 17700 - 004  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A3)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 am - 9:20 am F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B134 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Julie Elizabeth Morris (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13113 - CS 17700 - 011  Link Id: A0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:30 am - 9:20 am T Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Rakesh Veeramacheneni (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13114 - CS 17700 - 012  Link Id: A1  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:30 am - 1:20 pm T Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Brian Lindsay Barker (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13117 - CS 17700 - 015  Link Id: A2  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm T Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Rohit Rajesh Khanna (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13118 - CS 17700 - 016  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A4)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:30 am - 10:20 am F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B134 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Yi-Liu Chao (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13120 - CS 17700 - 018  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A5)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm F Lawson Computer Science Bldg 1106 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Rohit Jain (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 40049 - CS 17700 - 019  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(AD)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:30 am - 12:20 pm F Beering Hall of Lib Arts & Ed B247 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Gregory Aaron Wilkin (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 40050 - CS 17700 - 020  Link Id: AD  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:30 am - 9:20 am F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Arman M Erfanfar (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13123 - CS 17700 - 021  Link Id: A3  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm T Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Jeffrey Dennis Blenman (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13124 - CS 17700 - 022  Link Id: A4  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:30 am - 11:20 am R Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Alex Lee Bennett (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13125 - CS 17700 - 023  Link Id: A5  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:30 am - 1:20 pm F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Azfar Matiur Khandoker (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13126 - CS 17700 - 024  Link Id: B0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(C0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Lecture Schedule Type
4.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm MW Wetherill Lab of Chemistry 200 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Lecture Hubert E Dunsmore (P)E-mail, Lorenzo Dario Martino E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13109 - CS 17700 - M01  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A6)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:30 am - 10:20 am F Felix Haas Hall G066 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Jacqueline Lois Soenneker (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13119 - CS 17700 - M02  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A7)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 12:30 pm - 1:20 pm F Felix Haas Hall G066 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Gregory Aaron Wilkin (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13108 - CS 17700 - M03  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A8)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B134 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Yi-Liu Chao (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13107 - CS 17700 - M04  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(A9)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B134 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Serkan Uzunbaz (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 39463 - CS 17700 - M05  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(AB)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 8:30 am - 9:20 am F Lawson Computer Science Bldg 1106 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Cheng Wang (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 39779 - CS 17700 - M06  Link Id: C0  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(AC)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Recitation Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:30 pm - 2:20 pm F Beering Hall of Lib Arts & Ed 1255 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Recitation Gregory Aaron Wilkin (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13115 - CS 17700 - M11  Link Id: A6  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

CS majors only - students must also register for CS 19100 CRN 13163.
Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm W Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Kyle Thomas Egbert (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13111 - CS 17700 - M12  Link Id: A7  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

CS majors only - students must also register for CS 19100 crn 13159.
Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:30 am - 1:20 pm R Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Ankit Buti (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13112 - CS 17700 - M13  Link Id: A8  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

CS majors only - students must also register for CS 19100 crn 13165.
Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm R Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Jeffrey Dennis Blenman (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 13116 - CS 17700 - M14  Link Id: A9  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

CS majors only - students must also register for CS 19100 crn 13161.
Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm R Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Christopher Ryan Abernathy (P)


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 39464 - CS 17700 - M15  Link Id: AB  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 7:30 am - 9:20 am W Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Michael Timothy Korb (P)E-mail


Programming With Multimedia Objects - 39781 - CS 17700 - M16  Link Id: AC  Linked Section RequiredLinked Sections Required(B0)

Associated Term: Fall 2009
Registration Dates: Mar 24, 2009 to Aug 30, 2009
Levels: Graduate, Indiana College Network, Professional, Undergraduate
Attributes: Lower Division, CH Technical Electives, S Biology Math Electives

West Lafayette Campus
Laboratory Schedule Type
0.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Course Materials


Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 9:30 am - 11:20 am F Lawson Computer Science Bldg B146 Aug 24, 2009 - Dec 19, 2009 Laboratory Eric Michael Fischer (P)



Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
Release: 8.7.2.6